TSM #13

Good afternoon, y'all. So this week I truly believed I would read more, however I blame it on my penultimate thesis exposition which was on Monday and had me distracted and unable to do anything more than resting from Tuesday to Saturday. Oh, and also I had like a headache for three nights in a…

TSM #12

Evening, to anyone that's reading this odd blog. So this week started off with me desperate to finish a read and too lazy to start studying for my third sustentation for my theses. I was anxious, frightened (still am) and totally annoyed by the fact I wasn't going to read much, so what did I…

TSM #11

Good morning to whoever is reading this. (Yeah, I came out with that line again) So these last two weeks started off in a rush with me starting university again (it will be the last time, I assure you that) and trying not to watch Netflix until the weekend to catch up on the last…

TSM #10

Hiiii! I've just started my last cycle of university, and I'm both nervous and excited/frightened for the future during the pandemic. I don't know how I will get a job, I don't even know how I'm going to pick up my credit card in 3 months without picking up the virus. However, I'm coping over…

TSM #9

Hi, ya'll. How's quarantine going? It's fine by me. I love not having to take buses, not having to have everyone see I gain so much weight and judge me for it, I love being able to read as much as I want, I adore not having to literally get off my bed to start…

TSM #8

Hi, y'all. These couple of weeks have been not so stressful, at least, not until yesterday when my teacher told me that on our last holidays of the university since now I'm entering my last cycle of it, we'll have to attend a workshop that requires me to leave my pajamas and use a proper…

At the movies… Gabriel’s Inferno Pt. 2

Evening, This week was supposed to be easy and it kinda was, I mean now I’m on my winter break which means having the entirety of August for myself without university classes; however, I am still stressed because I haven’t been able to sign in for the right classes yet for next cycle because now…

TSM #7

Afternoon, readers or, most likely, sole reader. So this week couple of were supposed to not be stressful, however over some things that were not in my control, well stuff got super complicated. Anyways, leaving those issues aside, I manage to read two books that I overall enjoyed while I'm considering perhaps start writing a…

TSM #6

Hello, So I'm totally writing this before July 12th since that's totally gonna be the week that I'll spend studying like a tired ass obsessed college kid. No joke, I have the defense for the 1st half of my thesis and damn, that's gonna be decisive for my future, so I cannot read that week…

TSM #5

Good morning, people. So I started this week with less time than ever, my schedule was rescheduled again and it's not fun and laughs anymore. The pressure of losing my internship + the whole quarantine coming to an end in my country is freaking me out, because I actually don't want to leave my sweet…